INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
pursuant to the articles 7 and 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”) & 13 and 14 of the REG. EU 2016/679 (GDPR)

Fabi Shoes srl (CF/VAT number: 09729880964), with headquarters in Via Dante Alighieri, scn – 62010 Morrovalle (MC), pursuant to EU Regulation no. 2016/679 relating to the protection of the processing of personal data of natural persons, as owner of the domain www.barracudashoes.it, informs you that: your personal data, collected from you (art. 13 GDPR) or from third parties ( art. 14 GDPR), will be processed for the sole purpose of executing the contractual relationships established with you.

In any case, the processing will take place in compliance with the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, protecting your privacy and your rights. To this end we provide you with the following information:

Data controller [articles 13, par. 1, letter. a) and 14, par. 1, letter. a) GDPR]
The Data Controller is the company FABI Shoes srl (CF/VAT number: 09729880964), with registered office in Via Dante Alighieri, scn – 62010 Morrovalle (MC), in the person of its legal representative, Mr. Elisio Fabi, domiciled at the same registered office.

Source of data [art. 14, par. 2, letter. f) GDPR]
Your data is provided to us directly by you, or, upon your express and conscious choice, by Facebook and Google, in the event that you decide to use the specific option during registration on our site.

Purpose of the processing [articles 13, par. 1, letter. c) and 14, par. 1, letter. c) GDPR]
Your data will be processed for the sole purpose of executing the contractual relationship which constitutes its legal basis, as well as for related obligations relating to legal, fiscal, financial and commercial obligations, as well as for marketing purposes.
Your data, with your consent, could be the subject of an automated decision-making process and could be used for your profiling (art. 22, par. 1 and 4, GDPR) in relation to marketing purposes through the use of specific Cookies which will allow you to receive information relating to our most sought-after products while browsing our site (we will discuss this topic in more detail later).

Provision of data and refusal [articles. 13, par. 1, letter. c), e) and 14, par. 1, letter. c), par. 2, letter. f) GDPR]
The provision of your data is necessary to carry out the purposes of the aforementioned processing and constitutes a contractual obligation; therefore, your refusal may make it impossible to establish and/or continue the mandatory relationship, to the extent that such data is necessary for its execution.

Processing methods [articles 13, par. 1, letter. d) and 14, par. 1, letter. b) GDPR]
The data processing takes place through the use of tools and procedures suitable to guarantee security and confidentiality and can be carried out either using paper media or with the aid of electronic tools. Such data may also be processed for the purposes referred to in the art. 6, par. 1 letter f) of EU Reg. 2016/679 (legitimate interests pursued by the owner).
The processing is carried out by the data controller and by the persons in charge and managers expressly authorized by the same.

Communication of data and transfer of the same abroad [articles. 13, par. 1, letter. e), f), par. 2, letter. f) and 14, par. 1, letter. e), f), par. 2, letter. g) GDPR]
Your personal data are not subject to dissemination, i.e. they will not be made accessible in any way to indeterminate subjects; however, they may be communicated/transferred to those in charge of processing or to external collaborators, located in Italy, in EU member states or even in the rest of the world, for the sole purpose of correctly carrying out the purposes of the processing referred to above (for example for shipping of the goods purchased by you). Interested parties will be informed whether or not there is an adequacy decision from the EU Commission.

The subjects who will process your data are:
- the employees and consultants present within our Company, in particular the employees of the administrative office, the employees of Production and logistics and the employees of the commercial office;
- additional subjects external to our Company, necessary for the fulfillment of purposes auxiliary to the relationship between you and us, within the limits and in compliance with EU Reg. 2016/679, such as credit institutions, freight forwarders, insurance agencies, agents, representatives, etc., or for the exercise and protection of our rights and duties, such as accountants, lawyers etc..

We specify that all the data that will be processed during the payment phase, which on our site can take place through the Adyen®, Paypal® platforms and with the affiliated credit card circuits, will be processed exclusively by the provider of the service chosen by you and will not enter never under our responsibility: we therefore invite you to refer to the Privacy Policy of the supplier you have chosen.

Data retention [articles 13, par. 2, letter. a) and 14, par. 2, letter. a) GDPR]
Your data will be processed for the entire duration of the contractual relationship and also subsequently, for the fulfillment of legal obligations and for administrative and commercial purposes, unless your express and acceptable request for cancellation is made.

Rights of the interested party [art. 13, par. 2, letter. b), c), d) and 14, par. 2, letter. c), d), e) GDPR]
In your capacity as "Interested in the processing" you have the right:
- to ask the Data Controller for access (art. 15 GDPR), rectification (art. 16 GDPR), cancellation (art. 17 GDPR), limitation (art. 18 GDPR), as well as to oppose the processing of your personal data concerning you (art. 21 GDPR);
- to the portability of your data (art. 20 GDPR), i.e. to obtain, without impediments from the Data Controller, your data in a structured format commonly used and readable by an automatic device to transmit them to another Data Controller;
- to revoke consent to the processing of your data, without any prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent acquired before the revocation, pursuant to articles. 6, par. 1, letter. a) and 9, par. 2, letter a) of EU Regulation 2016/679;
- to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority [articles. 13, par. 2, letter. d) and 14, par. 2, letter. e) GDPR]: Privacy Guarantor, with headquarters in Rome (00186), Piazza di Monte Citorio, n. 121.

Barracuda Shoes

Barracuda Shoes